Prairie County Boards 2013


 Prairie County Boards

Airport Authority 
(5 year term)
Darryl Pisk (Town Appt) 2013
Willis Bartholomay 2013
Charles Monaghan         2014
Dale Galland                 2014
Dwight Tague (Town Appt) 2015
 
Cemetery Board 
(3 year term - No term limits)
Darlene Strobel 2015
Walt Koehler                 2013
Larry Bond                 2014
 
Council on Aging 
(3 year term - No term limits)
Bev Reuther              2013
Travis Reyman       2013
Ron Johnson       2013
Ellie Galland              2014
James Mantz       2014
Lucille Revell       2014
Bob Brubaker       2015
Janet Fredrickson               2015
Winnie Harmel       2015
 
Fair Board 
(3 year term - No term limits)
Cliff Householder              2013
Terry Neilsen              2013
Norma Grist                       2014
Tom Pisk              2014
Dan Thomason              2015
 
Food Bank Board 
(No set term)
Janet Fredrickson
William Klunder
Mosquito Control Board 
(2 year term - No term limits)
Bev Reuther               2014
Glenda Ueland        2013
Gerald Pisk               2013
(Ext. Agent, Sanitarian, Health Officer are Ex Officio members)
 
Salary Compensation Board 
(3 year term - No term limits)
Lana Tibbetts               2015
Darlene Strobel               2013
(Board includes Commissioner, Clerk & Recorder, Treasurer, County Attorney & Sheriff)
 
Library Board 
(5 year term - 2 terms in succession)
Carol Lachenmaier               2017
Wes Plann                                2013
Linda Bruski                                2014
Marian Strobel                        2015
Nancy Birkholz                        2016
 
Predatory Animal Control Board 
(3 year term - No term limits)
Cliff Householder                        2015
Dan Harrington                2015
Lon Reukauf                                2013
Mark Dolatta                                2013
Lee Chapman                2014
Dan Thomason (ex officio)
 
Tax Appeal Board 
(3 year term - No term limits)
Mike Hoagland 2015
Jim Ross 2013
Robyn Huber 2014
 
Terry TV Board 
(3 year term - No term limits)
Willis Bartholomay 2012
Lyle Swenson 2013
Sheryl Morast 2014
 
Weed Board 
(3 year term - No term limits)
Lon Reukauf                2015
Brian Morast                2013
Harold Gaub (‘11 Chair)        2013
 
Land Planning Board 
(2 year term - Expires 6/1 - No term limits)
Dennis Teske 2014
Lon Reukauf         2014
Lorin Larsen         2014
Quinn Haughian 2013
Rick Harding 2013
 
Museum Board 
(3 year term - No term limits)
Ruth Franks 2015
Carol Larsen 2013
Sharilyn Kortum 2013
Glen Heitz 2014
Vadnae Greenfield 2015
 
Health Board 
(3 year term - No term limits)
Deanna Bockness       2015
Leann Lantis              2015
Lisa Kuehn              2015
Todd Devlin              2013
Ann Marie Davis       2014
Samuel Mintz (ex officio)
Janet Fredrickson (ex officio)

Published January 16, 2013
 
Article Type: 
News

Poll

What is your favorite Terry Terrific Tuesday Event?: